Economic Indicators
Track key economic metrics that influence market sentiment
Market Pulse
Fed Rate
4.00%
Stable
Next: Daily
CPI (YoY)
3.7%
from 3.4%
Next: Nov 10
Unemployment
4.20%
from 4.10%
Next: Nov 6
GDP Growth
32475.21%
from 31856.26%
Next: Oct 29
Interest Rates
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
Fed Funds Target Rate4.00%
4.00%Stable
Next:Daily
10Y Treasury5.00%
5.00%Stable
Next:Daily
2Y Treasury4.68%
4.68%from 4.69%
Next:Daily
Inflation
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
CPI (YoY)3.7%
3.7%from 3.4%
Next:Nov 10
Core CPI (YoY)2.6%
2.6%from 2.4%
Next:Nov 10
PCE (YoY)3.4%
3.4%from 3.7%
Next:Oct 29
Core PCE (YoY)3.0%
3.0%from 3.3%
Next:Oct 29
Yield Curve
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
10Y-2Y Spread0.29%
0.29%from 0.32%
Next:Daily
10Y-FF Spread1.12%
1.12%Stable
Next:Daily
Labor Market
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
Non-Farm Payrolls159044.00%
159044.00%from 159075.00%
Next:Nov 6
Unemployment Rate4.20%
4.20%from 4.10%
Next:Nov 6
Initial Jobless Claims194000.00%
194000.00%from 199000.00%
Next:Oct 29
Economic Growth
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
GDP32475.21%
32475.21%from 31856.26%
Next:Oct 29
Consumer Sentiment
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
Consumer Sentiment48.10%
48.10%from 51.70%
Next:Nov 20
Money Supply
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
M2 Money Supply$23.41T
$23.41Tfrom $23.34T
Next:Nov 24
Fed Balance Sheet$6.75T
$6.75Tfrom $6.76T
Next:Oct 29
Credit
IndicatorCurrentChangeStatusNext
High Yield Spread3.30%
3.30%from 3.38%
Next:Daily